Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5222,189
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4912,169
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4902,168
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1361,949
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3767,069
AzulArgentina 11,5627,184
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5897,823
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7666,690
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9037,397
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7707,314
AmberleyAustralia 13,8328,595
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6111,622
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5831,605
AimoresBrazil 9,1925,712
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6245,359
AltamiraBrazil 9,6586,001
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3656,441
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6576,001
ApodiBrazil 8,2625,134
AracajuBrazil 8,4135,228
AracuaiBrazil 9,1735,700
AragarcasBrazil 10,1436,303
AraxaBrazil 9,7636,067
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3075,162
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0207,470
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9807,445
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2106,344
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3405,182
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9374,932
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4146,472
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6746,633
AbecheChad 1,470913
AntofagastaChile 12,2097,587
AricaChile 12,0597,493
AltaiChina 5,8033,606
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1657,559
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1037,521
AraucaColombia 11,1996,959
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6746,633
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5616,563
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7226,663
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,339832
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,152716
AswanEgypt 495308
AsyutEgypt 867539
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7867,946
AsmaraEritrea 759472
AssabEritrea 1,234767
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,313816
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3952,109
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,65711,594
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8754,894
AccraGhana 3,9392,448
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4721,536
AthensGreece 2,2541,401
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2261,383
AasiaatGreenland 7,8354,869
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1654,452
AputiteqGreenland 6,9864,341
AkureyriIceland 6,3223,928
AgraIndia 4,6192,870
AhmedabadIndia 4,0802,536
AkolaIndia 4,5532,829
AllahabadIndia 4,9913,102
AmritsarIndia 4,3492,703
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6536,620
AbadanIran 1,9251,196
ArakIran 2,2921,424
AlbengaItaly 3,5892,231
AlgheroItaly 3,3392,075
AmendolaItaly 2,9581,838
AnconaItaly 3,2512,020
ArezzoItaly 3,3292,068
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3322,692
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2662,651
AbashiriJapan 10,0726,259
AburatsuJapan 9,6125,973
AikawaJapan 9,9136,160
AjiroJapan 10,1216,289
AkitaJapan 9,9806,202
AkuneJapan 9,4875,895
AomoriJapan 9,9786,200
AsahikawaJapan 9,9506,183
AsosanJapan 9,5315,922
AmmanJordan 1,410876
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8303,001
AinaziLatvia 4,3252,688
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,1152,557
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2522,642
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5342,817
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9542,457
AtarMauritania 4,8313,002
AgalegaMauritius 4,1922,605
AcapulcoMexico 13,4918,383
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5334,060
AltaiMongolia 6,3893,971
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8894,281
AgadirMorocco 4,4602,771
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3652,712
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0879,375
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5229,646
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8479,847
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8139,826
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4857,758
AgadezNiger 2,6881,670
AsuncionParaguay 11,0116,842
ArequipaPeru 12,1257,535
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1665,696
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,20011,310
AradRomania 3,1581,963
AjanRussia 9,0795,642
AldanRussia 8,2805,145
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6612,275
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7293,560
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5785,952
AnadyrRussia 10,1576,311
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0293,125
ArmavirRussia 2,9201,815
AstrakhanRussia 3,2622,027
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,27110,733
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6922,916
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0012,486
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8662,402
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9582,459
AqiqSudan 532331
ArbaatSudan 384238
AromaSudan 509316
AtbaraSudan 215134
Abu KamalSyria 1,8171,129
AleppoSyria 1,8901,174
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3554,570
AtakpameTogo 3,7162,309
AdanaTurkey 1,9501,212
AfyonTurkey 2,1541,338
AnkaraTurkey 2,2711,411
AntalyaTurkey 1,9441,208
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1491,957
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0973,167
AberporthUk 4,8823,034
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8703,026
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7701,721
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9931,860
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2631,407
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2451,395
ArtigasUruguay 11,0756,882
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4917,141
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3027,023
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2737,626
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3777,691
Ada, MnUsa 11,1056,901
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9486,803
Akron, OhUsa 10,5136,533
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3757,690
Albany, GaUsa 11,2236,974
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8596,127
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1396,922
Albion, NeUsa 11,5437,173
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6207,842
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3907,078
Algona, IaUsa 11,2246,975
Alice, TxUsa 12,5777,815
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0846,266
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8197,344
Alma, MiUsa 10,6396,611
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4176,474
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8077,958
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2977,642
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8366,112
Amite, LaUsa 11,8177,343
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0386,859
Anderson, InUsa 10,8936,769
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9706,817
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2046,341
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6007,208
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4397,108
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3387,045
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9106,780
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7606,686
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3597,680
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5437,173
Athens, GaUsa 11,0556,870
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1596,935
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0786,262
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0896,891
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5687,189
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9826,824
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8427,359
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9046,776
Austin, TxUsa 12,3907,699
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9052,427
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3772,720
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9446,801
AdenYemen 1,454903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -