Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7862,353
BustAfghanistan 3,3742,097
BatnaAlgeria 3,1951,986
BecharAlgeria 3,7882,354
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3442,078
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7522,331
BiskraAlgeria 3,1971,986
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8631,779
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0787,506
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9407,420
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9577,430
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2667,001
ByrdAntarctica 13,1598,177
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8127,340
BarilocheArgentina 12,6127,837
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3837,073
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2078,207
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8708,619
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5576,560
BrestBelarus 3,7192,311
BrusselsBelgium 4,3052,675
Belize CityBelize 12,4257,721
BeninBenin 3,6492,268
BohiconBenin 3,6412,262
BermudaBermuda 9,5735,949
BageBrazil 10,8876,765
BambuiBrazil 9,6886,021
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5285,921
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4855,273
BarcelosBrazil 10,6976,647
BarraBrazil 9,0365,615
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0255,608
BarreirasBrazil 9,2665,758
BelémBrazil 9,2025,718
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4875,896
BelterraBrazil 9,9246,167
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0515,624
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4566,498
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1535,688
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7086,033
BrevesBrazil 9,4215,854
BurgasBulgaria 2,6121,623
BurundiBurundi 2,5781,602
BatouriCameroon 2,6511,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4025,843
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9607,432
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7416,053
Banff, AbCanada 11,5857,199
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0276,231
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2315,115
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5707,190
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7306,668
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9486,182
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0336,856
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1226,912
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0735,017
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7466,056
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3251,445
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,528950
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6997,891
BeijingChina 8,0465,000
BarranquillaColombia 11,4507,115
Benito SalasColombia 11,8377,355
BogotáColombia 11,6477,238
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6122,245
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9701,224
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5831,605
BaniDominican Republic 10,6866,641
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7646,689
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5986,586
BahariyaEgypt 1,076669
Beni SuefEgypt 1,084674
BiarritzFrance 4,1912,604
BordeauxFrance 4,2072,614
BrestFrance 4,6562,893
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,37912,042
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,37812,042
BitamGabon 3,0661,905
BanjulGambia 5,3463,322
BerlinGermany 4,0502,517
BrockenGermany 4,0952,545
BokeGuinea 5,2353,253
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2863,285
BudapestHungary 3,3692,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3562,085
BangaloreIndia 4,7692,963
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3842,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4683,398
BikanerIndia 4,1572,583
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3835,831
BabolsarIran 2,6811,666
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4981,552
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5341,575
Bandar LengehIran 2,3291,448
BirjandIran 2,9651,843
BushehrIran 2,0571,278
BaghdadIraq 1,8691,161
BasraIraq 1,9021,182
BelmulletIreland 5,3123,301
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1273,186
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8691,783
BergamoItaly 3,6232,252
BolognaItaly 3,4452,141
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6022,239
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7841,730
BrindisiItaly 2,7661,719
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0912,542
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3382,696
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8403,008
BeirutLebanon 1,603996
BenghaziLibya 1,9081,186
BirzaiLithuania 4,1382,571
BitolaMacedonia 2,6471,645
BlantyreMalawi 3,9202,436
BvumbweMalawi 3,9472,452
BintuluMalaysia 8,8115,476
BamakoMali 4,4712,779
Bko-SMali 4,4672,776
BougounMali 4,4552,768
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6422,885
BaitagMongolia 6,0213,741
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2983,914
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1364,434
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6894,778
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6314,742
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7284,181
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5894,716
BulganMongolia 6,9514,320
BhamawMyanmar 6,5564,074
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0689,364
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,589
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1069,387
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7349,777
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2877,635
BilmaNiger 2,1441,332
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0531,897
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1733,836
BergenNorway 5,0523,139
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0503,138
BjornoyaNorway 6,1743,837
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4763,403
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3373,316
BadinPakistan 3,7002,299
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1732,593
BalakotPakistan 4,2632,649
BarkhanPakistan 3,8342,383
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0137,465
BascoPhilippines 9,1285,672
BialystokPoland 3,8342,383
BejaPortugal 4,4612,772
BragancaPortugal 4,5012,797
BistritaRomania 3,1731,972
BucharestRomania 2,8571,775
BajkitRussia 6,6944,160
BarabinskRussia 5,4663,397
BarnaulRussia 5,6823,531
BerezovoRussia 5,4783,404
BiserRussia 4,8012,983
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6375,367
BogdarinRussia 7,6294,741
BogucanyRussia 6,6704,145
BomnakRussia 8,5935,340
BorRussia 6,3723,959
BorzjaRussia 7,8734,893
BratskRussia 6,8874,280
BelgradeSerbia 3,0501,895
BoSierra Leone 5,0203,120
BontheSierra Leone 5,1123,177
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5012,175
BerberaSomalia 1,6141,003
BusanSouth Korea 9,2705,761
BadajozSpain 4,4022,735
BarcelonaSpain 3,8152,371
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2882,665
BabanusaSudan 1,085675
BaselSwitzerland 3,8852,415
BernSwitzerland 3,8412,387
BangkokThailand 7,1514,444
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1504,443
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8924,283
BizerteTunisia 3,0131,872
BalikesirTurkey 2,2921,424
BursaTurkey 2,3321,449
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4382,136
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1963,229
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1273,186
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1293,187
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7462,949
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6402,884
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5472,825
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2448,230
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4467,734
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2526,371
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8856,143
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8866,143
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5667,187
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8857,385
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7977,331
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6676,628
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6856,019
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5297,786
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1686,940
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1178,151
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9826,824
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6696,008
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3946,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7266,665
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6286,605
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7967,330
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0466,243
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3467,051
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0288,096
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3267,038
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6446,614
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9266,790
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0357,479
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3627,060
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9016,152
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5027,769
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3417,669
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4167,094
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9946,211
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6716,010
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7736,694
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0796,884
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3077,026
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3037,645
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8856,143
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5967,206
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8406,736
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1356,298
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9556,808
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7407,295
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6957,268
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,6787,878
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4437,111
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1658,181
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5326,545
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6296,605
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2066,342
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9317,414
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7026,650
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1946,956
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7306,046
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4527,738
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8642,401
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4566,498
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9316,793
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,4282,751
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,4422,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -