Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5192,187
ChlefAlgeria 3,6252,252
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1991,988
CeresArgentina 11,5627,185
ChamicalArgentina 11,9807,444
ChepesArgentina 12,0327,477
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3747,689
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2416,985
CórdobaArgentina 11,8117,340
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8107,339
CorrientesArgentina 11,1906,954
CairnsAustralia 12,9188,028
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5598,426
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9916,209
CedunaAustralia 12,0947,515
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1818,191
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4817,756
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2148,212
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5727,812
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8968,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7567,305
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0473,758
CharnocksBarbados 9,8126,097
CotonouBenin 3,6492,268
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2575,752
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4415,866
CabroboBrazil 8,5395,306
CaceresBrazil 10,6996,648
CaetiteBrazil 9,1065,659
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1335,054
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5506,556
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4636,502
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7656,068
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5835,333
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8155,478
CaparaoBrazil 9,3155,788
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9856,205
CaratingaBrazil 9,3105,785
CaravelasBrazil 8,9385,554
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2415,742
CarolinaBrazil 9,3245,794
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2666,380
CataguasesBrazil 9,4325,861
CatalaoBrazil 9,8066,094
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0246,229
CaxiasBrazil 8,8015,469
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5456,553
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0184,982
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4935,899
ChapecoBrazil 10,6006,587
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4396,487
CipoBrazil 8,5685,324
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5485,933
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4005,842
CordeiroBrazil 9,4305,860
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2965,777
CorumbaBrazil 10,7876,703
CoximBrazil 10,4946,521
CrateusBrazil 8,5365,305
CuiabaBrazil 10,5226,538
CuritibaBrazil 10,2226,352
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5377,169
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6205,978
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0067,461
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2245,110
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3965,218
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7825,457
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9247,409
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2925,153
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5895,959
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0955,652
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9305,549
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9285,548
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9717,439
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0715,637
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6125,973
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6385,989
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7465,435
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0796,263
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8966,150
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3945,216
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0936,893
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0726,259
Comox, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0776,262
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2625,755
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3527,054
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7457,298
ChicoChile 12,7037,894
ChillanChile 12,6277,847
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7207,905
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2917,638
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8077,958
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5297,786
ChangchunChina 8,6745,390
ChangduChina 6,4614,015
ChangshaChina 8,0044,974
ChengduChina 7,1144,421
ChongqingChina 7,3774,584
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3467,050
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,3262,067
CamagueyCuba 11,2636,999
CasablancaCuba 11,5767,194
ChebCzech Republic 3,8672,403
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3792,721
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5846,577
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6956,646
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6286,604
CanarEcuador 12,4327,726
CairoEgypt 1,192741
CaenFrance 4,4572,770
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1742,594
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3775,827
CocobeachGabon 3,3032,053
CologneGermany 4,1882,603
ChiosGreece 2,2051,370
CorfuGreece 2,5751,600
ConakryGuinea 5,1553,203
CatacamasHonduras 12,3477,673
CholutecaHonduras 12,5467,796
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0403,132
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9953,725
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9953,725
ChahbaharIran 2,8731,785
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2263,247
ClonesIreland 5,1543,203
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2223,245
CorkIreland 5,0983,168
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0953,166
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1941,985
CameriItaly 3,6702,280
CampobassoItaly 3,0181,875
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1951,986
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1531,959
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2682,031
Cape MeleItaly 3,5802,225
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8551,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6651,656
CerviaItaly 3,3672,092
CiampinoItaly 3,1551,960
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4512,145
Cisa PassItaly 3,5172,185
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2161,999
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5702,218
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6021,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6671,657
ChibaJapan 10,1786,324
ChichibuJapan 10,0756,261
ChichijimaJapan 10,7696,692
ChoshiJapan 10,2326,358
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6591,031
ChilekaMalawi 3,9202,436
ChitedzeMalawi 3,7272,316
ChitipaMalawi 3,2512,020
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1088,146
ComitanMexico 12,8477,983
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6497,861
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7654,825
ChoirMongolia 7,3064,540
CasablancaMorocco 4,3312,691
ChindeMozambique 4,2522,642
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3903,971
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7959,815
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1609,421
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4949,628
CondegaNicaragua 12,4727,750
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4834,029
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1095,660
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0615,630
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1415,680
ChhorPakistan 3,7922,357
ChitralPakistan 4,1682,590
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7306,668
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9286,791
CajamarcaPeru 12,5507,799
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4537,738
ChiclayoPeru 12,6797,879
ChimbotePeru 12,6237,844
CuzcoPeru 12,0787,505
CzestochowaPoland 3,6962,297
CoimbraPortugal 4,5742,843
CalafatRomania 2,8851,793
CeahlauRomania 3,1301,945
ClujRomania 3,1571,962
ConstantaRomania 2,7781,727
CraiovaRomania 2,8911,797
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4414,624
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1083,796
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,5485,312
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8346,111
Cape UelenRussia 10,2906,395
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5405,929
CaraRussia 7,8964,907
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8993,045
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2525,749
ChitaRussia 7,6334,744
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6434,749
CokurdahRussia 8,8205,481
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2935,153
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1503,822
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8615,506
CaceresSpain 4,3822,723
CadizSpain 4,2832,662
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1682,590
CordobaSpain 4,2022,611
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2123,239
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2444,501
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3464,565
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8514,257
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9164,298
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2064,478
ChumphonThailand 7,1074,416
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3841,481
CorumTurkey 2,3421,455
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6242,252
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7392,324
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7702,964
CernovcyUkraine 3,2752,035
ChernigovUkraine 3,5552,209
CarrascoUruguay 11,1736,943
ColoniaUruguay 11,3157,032
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1666,317
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3107,028
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2116,345
Camden, ScUsa 10,8696,754
Canton, NyUsa 9,8366,112
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4077,089
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3636,440
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2585,753
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2116,967
Casper, WyUsa 11,9457,422
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2457,609
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2886,393
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6016,588
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1626,936
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8456,739
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8516,743
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6706,630
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7966,709
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4446,490
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0716,880
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1386,921
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6946,024
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7026,029
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7416,675
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0187,468
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0057,460
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9026,774
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8996,773
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9188,027
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9447,422
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8566,746
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8396,736
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4317,104
Clark, SdUsa 11,3147,030
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6417,234
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1526,930
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2927,638
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5156,534
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0386,859
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5677,188
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7006,649
College Park, MdUsa 10,2836,390
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1937,577
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4027,086
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8816,762
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9326,793
Columbus, InUsa 10,9556,808
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7197,282
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6706,631
Conception, MoUsa 11,5047,149
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7077,275
Conway, ArUsa 11,6477,238
Conway, ScUsa 10,7086,654
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9356,174
Corning, ArUsa 11,5087,151
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7416,053
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5557,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1727,564
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0446,242
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5017,769
Covington, LaUsa 11,7597,307
Covington, TnUsa 11,4367,106
Crete, NeUsa 11,5577,182
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7627,309
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5922,232
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5922,232
CaracasVenezuela 10,6666,628
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4176,473
CoroVenezuela 10,9136,781
ChipataZambia 3,6802,287
ChomaZambia 4,1012,548
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,4192,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -