Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5131,562
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4002,113
DavisAntarctica 10,4316,482
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6297,227
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2476,989
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7964,844
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4808,377
DhakaBangladesh 5,8923,662
D’UccleBelgium 4,3052,675
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3835,831
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5146,534
DouradosBrazil 10,6346,608
DoualaCameroon 3,0861,918
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4145,228
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9426,800
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4285,237
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4755,888
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6616,625
DuianChina 6,5124,047
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9401,827
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,377856
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7606,687
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7976,710
DabaaEgypt 1,369851
DakhlaEgypt 800497
DijonFrance 4,0032,487
DresdenGermany 3,9092,429
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9744,334
DebrecenHungary 3,2842,041
DalatangiIceland 6,1193,803
DaltonganjIndia 5,2373,254
DarbhangaIndia 5,4033,358
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2833,904
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2923,910
DumkaIndia 5,5563,453
DwarkaIndia 3,7192,311
DezfulIran 2,0651,283
DublinIreland 5,0553,141
DecimomannuItaly 3,2071,993
DobbiacoItaly 3,5812,225
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3462,701
Deir-AllaJordan 1,429888
DagorettiKenya 2,3471,459
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0862,539
DedzaMalawi 3,7652,340
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0224,364
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7354,807
DaweiMyanmar 6,8964,285
De BiltNetherlands 4,3652,712
De KooyNetherlands 4,4492,765
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4542,768
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8019,819
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3599,545
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1189,395
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8783,031
DalbandinPakistan 3,3082,055
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9842,476
DirPakistan 4,1512,579
DroshPakistan 4,1562,582
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1165,665
DohaQatar 1,9791,230
DorohoiRomania 3,2232,003
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6524,134
DudinkaRussia 6,5744,085
DzardzanRussia 8,0164,981
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8791,168
DakarSenegal 5,4083,360
DaruSierra Leone 4,9243,060
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5103,424
DamazinSudan 869540
DongolaSudan 300186
DamascusSyria 1,575979
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,576979
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8791,168
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0042,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,0051,868
DjerbaTunisia 2,7221,691
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1461,334
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1753,216
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0043,109
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2362,011
DonetskUkraine 3,1981,987
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3481,459
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0746,881
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4936,521
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1467,547
Danville, IlUsa 11,0336,856
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7556,683
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0207,469
David City, NeUsa 11,5467,175
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7676,691
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1437,546
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4437,111
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0468,107
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1036,899
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6927,887
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Delphine, InUsa 10,9006,774
Denton, MdUsa 10,2116,345
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1237,534
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3077,026
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6237,844
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0546,869
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5716,569
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2396,984
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0707,500
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0386,859
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9907,450
Dover, DeUsa 10,2116,345
Dover, TnUsa 11,2897,015
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2897,637
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0566,871
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8426,737
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Durham, NhUsa 9,6405,991
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0813,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -