Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2902,045
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0491,895
EsquelArgentina 12,6307,849
EzeizaArgentina 11,3947,080
East SaleAustralia 13,3868,318
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0736,881
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0756,882
EssendonAustralia 13,1898,196
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5885,958
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7156,659
EspinosaBrazil 9,1655,695
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0216,227
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3137,030
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2767,007
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2877,014
Edson, AbCanada 11,3857,075
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9327,415
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1646,316
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2376,983
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7807,320
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4035,222
ErlianChina 7,6304,741
El CaranoColombia 11,8587,369
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2612,648
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7826,700
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5386,549
El ArishEgypt 1,284798
El TorEgypt 965600
ErfurtGermany 4,0082,491
EssenGermany 4,2242,625
EsfahanIran 2,3301,448
EilatIsrael 1,126700
EsashiJapan 9,8796,139
EldoretKenya 2,1251,321
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7914,220
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4942,792
EeldeNetherlands 4,3832,724
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8879,872
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3739,553
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5807,818
EnuguNigeria 3,1401,951
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9156,783
EvoraPortugal 4,4802,784
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9645,570
EkimcanRussia 8,9015,531
Elat’MaRussia 4,0022,487
ElistaRussia 3,1381,950
ErbogacenRussia 7,2974,534
EssejRussia 7,1434,439
Ed DueimSudan 624388
El FasherSudan 1,075668
El GeneinaSudan 1,339832
El ObeidSudan 781485
El ShowakSudan 629391
En NahudSudan 921573
EdirneTurkey 2,5421,580
ErzincanTurkey 2,3201,441
ErzurumTurkey 2,3911,486
EskisehirTurkey 2,2671,409
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8241,755
EntebbeUganda 2,1691,348
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0713,151
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0143,116
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4596,500
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1426,924
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2635,756
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5947,205
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7807,320
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8748,000
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5106,531
Elko, NvUsa 12,5837,820
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7707,314
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1166,286
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6847,882
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6856,018
Erie, PaUsa 10,3576,436
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6417,234
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5457,796
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6757,255
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9148,025
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3477,051
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3177,654
Evansville, InUsa 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -