Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0962,545
FarahAfghanistan 3,2051,992
FormosaArgentina 11,0996,897
ForrestAustralia 11,5467,175
FrancistownBotswana 4,5752,843
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6344,744
FloraniaBrazil 8,1815,084
FlorestaBrazil 8,4655,260
FlorianoBrazil 8,8435,495
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2436,365
FormosaBrazil 9,6385,989
FortalezaBrazil 8,2665,137
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7306,668
FrancaBrazil 9,8526,122
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7266,665
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7206,662
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9206,786
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0266,852
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5417,171
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6986,648
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6296,605
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9056,776
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1985,716
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1915,711
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6335,364
FayaChad 1,499932
FamagustaCyprus 1,7341,077
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5052,799
FarafraEgypt 998620
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1921,983
FichtelbergGermany 3,8762,409
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0382,510
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6211,629
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7344,806
FaranahGuinea 4,8403,008
FalconaraItaly 3,2592,025
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3922,108
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9611,840
FonniItaly 3,2392,013
FrontoneItaly 3,2852,041
FrosinoneItaly 3,1001,927
FukauraJapan 9,9236,166
FukueJapan 9,3415,805
FukuiJapan 9,8386,113
FukuokaJapan 9,4435,868
FukushimaJapan 10,1036,278
FukuyamaJapan 9,6576,001
FushikiJapan 9,8746,136
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6322,878
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7972,981
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1703,213
FunchalMadeira 5,1723,214
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9146,161
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0962,545
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0693,150
FaroPortugal 4,4412,759
FerganaRussia 4,3182,683
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1453,197
FalunSweden 4,7762,968
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5472,825
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8421,766
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6356,609
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6337,229
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2376,983
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1526,930
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1016,898
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4795,890
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0206,848
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3047,024
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3747,068
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0996,897
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7217,283
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6556,621
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1736,943
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0916,892
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5927,825
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6646,626
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8958,013
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5566,559
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8186,722
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0677,499
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2246,975
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0237,471
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3327,042
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6487,238
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7937,328
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7756,696
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1557,553
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7056,031
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9446,801
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9807,444
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4046,465
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3396,425
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1458,168
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,2376,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -