Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8742,408
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7992,361
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2642,028
General PicoArgentina 11,8777,381
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3487,051
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0523,761
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6298,469
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2466,367
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3937,079
GrazAustria 3,4572,148
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6581,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7191,690
GomelBelarus 3,6612,275
GrodnoBelarus 3,8702,405
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2705,139
GoianiaBrazil 9,8746,136
GoiasBrazil 9,9336,173
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2475,746
GrajauBrazil 9,1595,692
GuairaBrazil 10,6456,615
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3295,175
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9225,544
GarouaCameroon 2,4241,506
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2335,116
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2836,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0807,507
Golden, BcCanada 11,6237,223
Goose, NfCanada 8,5195,294
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3036,403
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3017,022
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1075,659
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8005,469
GanzhouChina 8,2765,142
GuangzhouChina 8,2015,096
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6226,601
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5167,777
GonderEthiopia 894556
GourdonFrance 4,0632,525
GrenobleFrance 3,8152,370
GeisenheimGermany 4,0612,523
GorlitzGermany 3,8672,403
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1902,604
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7937,950
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9086,157
GoaIndia 4,3092,678
GuwahatiIndia 5,9693,709
GelaItaly 2,6911,672
GenoaItaly 3,5752,221
GhediItaly 3,5722,220
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8271,757
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0091,870
GrossetoItaly 3,3172,062
GrottaglieItaly 2,7811,728
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3052,054
GuidoniaItaly 3,1611,964
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4962,794
GifuJapan 9,9126,159
GaoMali 3,5442,202
GuamMariana Islands 11,6687,250
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5148,398
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3288,282
GuaymasMexico 13,4838,379
GaluutMongolia 6,6884,156
GemertNetherlands 4,2972,670
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8149,827
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5869,685
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8489,848
GayaNiger 3,3032,052
GardermoenNorway 4,8533,016
GeiloNorway 4,9693,088
GdanskPoland 4,0722,530
GalatiRomania 2,9251,818
Gor’KijRussia 4,1722,593
GorznyjRussia 2,8801,790
GridinoRussia 5,1573,205
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,0831,295
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5276,542
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8002,362
GijonSpain 4,4922,791
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,160721
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 651404
GoteborgSweden 4,5892,851
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5982,857
GothenburgSweden 4,5882,851
GunnarnSweden 5,1863,223
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8692,404
GabesTunisia 2,7931,736
GafsaTunisia 2,9251,818
GiresunTurkey 2,4261,508
GoztepeTurkey 2,4091,497
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0871,919
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8911,796
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1113,176
GajvoronUkraine 3,2192,001
GeniceskUkraine 2,9651,842
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4787,132
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6066,591
Galva, IlUsa 11,0966,895
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2437,608
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6197,220
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6197,220
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4967,144
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5816,575
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8846,142
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6207,842
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5546,558
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9707,438
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7407,295
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0286,853
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9807,444
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6427,235
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3817,694
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6816,637
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7537,925
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7237,285
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7717,315
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7496,680
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8936,769
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4787,132
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6706,630
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0796,884
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7067,274
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8226,725
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4046,465
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9156,782
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9506,805
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2406,985
Groton, CtUsa 9,8076,094
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9326,793
GuanareVenezuela 11,0176,846
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1996,959
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1966,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -