Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2812,039
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0281,882
HuamboAngola 4,0782,534
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1126,905
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4218,340
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4068,331
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8627,993
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2593,890
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0486,865
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0195,604
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0065,597
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2796,387
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5175,293
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5526,557
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6596,624
Hope, BcCanada 11,9597,432
HaikouChina 7,9694,952
HailarChina 8,1195,045
HamiChina 6,1373,814
HetanChina 4,9063,048
HavanaCuba 11,5917,203
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5616,562
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5136,533
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7976,709
HelwanEgypt 1,166724
HurguadaEgypt 848527
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6363,502
HelsinkiFinland 4,5712,840
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5832,848
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,39112,050
HamburgGermany 4,2832,661
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2842,662
HannoverGermany 4,1932,606
HelgolandGermany 4,4172,745
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7312,319
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9301,199
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8854,900
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5569,667
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,3079,512
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1273,808
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7532,954
HaifaIsrael 1,487924
HaboroJapan 9,8726,135
HachijojimaJapan 10,2696,381
HachinoheJapan 10,0496,245
HagiJapan 9,5005,904
HakodateJapan 9,9286,170
HamadaJapan 9,5385,927
HamamatsuJapan 10,0206,226
HikoneJapan 9,8746,136
HimejiJapan 9,7616,065
HiradoJapan 9,3795,829
HirooJapan 10,0936,272
HiroshimaJapan 9,5925,960
HitaJapan 9,5025,905
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5295,921
HunLibya 2,0561,277
HomboriMali 3,7362,322
HomalinMyanmar 6,3183,926
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7674,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4549,603
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3259,523
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9889,314
HororataNew Zealand 15,3459,535
HyderabadPakistan 3,6542,271
HuanucoPeru 12,4057,709
HelPoland 4,0892,541
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2285,734
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3923,351
HatangaRussia 7,2344,495
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6003,480
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8083,609
HailSaudi Arabia 1,234767
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4332,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1858,815
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8865,522
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9755,577
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3743,339
HalaibSudan 457284
Halfa El GedidaSudan 528328
HudeibaSudan 228142
HaparandaSweden 5,1903,225
HarnosandSweden 4,9343,066
HamaSyria 1,7651,097
HassakahSyria 2,0211,256
Hua HinThailand 7,1224,426
HakkariTurkey 2,2461,396
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7582,956
HersonUkraine 3,0141,873
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3722,096
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3957,702
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6696,008
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2136,347
Hart, MiUsa 10,6446,614
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8156,099
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4527,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1646,937
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7527,303
Hays, KsUsa 11,8337,353
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0898,134
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6957,267
Helena, MtUsa 11,8797,382
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1516,308
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5226,538
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8926,768
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3937,701
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5127,154
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3837,073
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3707,065
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0846,266
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1686,940
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7006,649
Holly, CoUsa 12,0987,518
Homer, AkUsa 11,2016,961
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9816,823
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1976,958
Horton, KsUsa 11,5637,185
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7527,303
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5706,568
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5346,546
Houma, LaUsa 11,9067,398
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2397,605
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7416,675
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2817,010
Huron, SdUsa 11,3737,068
HanoiVietnam 7,4984,659
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8794,896
HarareZimbabwe 4,1712,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -