Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5831,605
In SalahAlgeria 3,2502,020
InnsbruckAustria 3,6692,280
IbiriteBrazil 9,5025,905
IguatuBrazil 8,4455,248
IlheusBrazil 8,7875,461
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2575,753
IndaialBrazil 10,2766,385
IpameriBrazil 9,8096,095
IraiBrazil 10,6606,625
IreceBrazil 8,9145,539
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8245,483
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3076,405
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0936,272
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2935,774
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3475,808
ItapevaBrazil 10,1286,293
ItirucuBrazil 8,8115,475
ItuacuBrazil 8,9655,571
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5516,556
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7086,032
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3375,802
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6335,364
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7625,445
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1057,522
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,13010,023
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5427,794
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6506,618
IzobambaEcuador 12,3077,648
IsmailiaEgypt 1,234767
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7127,900
IoanninaGreece 2,5411,579
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7614,823
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7124,171
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4062,738
IranshahrIran 2,9151,811
IstranaItaly 3,4982,174
IidaJapan 9,9946,210
IizukaJapan 9,4695,884
IrakoJapan 9,9746,198
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1675,696
IrozakiJapan 10,1226,290
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2095,723
IshinomakiJapan 10,1366,298
IwamizawaJapan 9,9356,174
IzuharaJapan 9,3275,796
IrbidJordan 1,469913
IfraneMorocco 4,1032,549
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9629,298
IlorinNigeria 3,3282,068
InchonNorth Korea 8,9825,582
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5934,097
IslamabadPakistan 4,2232,624
IquitosPeru 11,8897,388
IloiloPhilippines 9,5325,923
IasiRomania 3,1151,936
IcaRussia 10,0626,253
IlirnejRussia 9,6756,012
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1525,687
IrkutskRussia 7,0184,361
Ivdel’Russia 5,0483,137
IbizaSpain 3,7412,325
IspartaTurkey 2,0431,270
IstanbulTurkey 2,4171,502
IzmirTurkey 2,1841,357
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3692,093
IzmailUkraine 2,9021,803
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8587,369
Independence, KsUsa 11,7877,325
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8136,098
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9296,791
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3677,064
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7886,704
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2286,977
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2116,967
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6446,614
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0726,259
IsokaZambia 3,2982,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -