Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9212,437
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0072,490
JuninArgentina 11,5977,207
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1996,338
JacobinaBrazil 8,7685,449
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2225,109
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0254,987
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6115,972
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5115,910
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2606,997
JiuquanChina 6,5384,063
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4277,722
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6806,636
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8316,731
JoensuuFinland 4,8052,986
JokioinenFinland 4,6552,893
JyvskylFinland 4,8032,984
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7634,824
JulianehbGreenland 7,5474,690
JagdalpurIndia 5,0953,166
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5305,301
JerusalemIsrael 1,385860
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4377,729
JosNigeria 2,8331,760
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3363,938
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3313,934
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6892,292
JhelumPakistan 4,2652,650
JiwaniPakistan 2,9881,857
JuliacaPeru 11,9537,428
JakutskRussia 8,4245,235
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1611,964
JenisejskRussia 6,3753,962
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1836,328
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8126,098
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8093,610
JeddahSaudi Arabia 656408
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,021635
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,1093,175
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2692,653
JubaSudan 1,6411,020
JokkmokkSweden 5,3233,308
JönköpingSweden 4,5322,816
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5312,816
JendoubaTunisia 3,0411,890
JerbaTunisia 2,7381,702
JerseyUk 4,5642,836
JaltaUkraine 2,7751,725
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6817,259
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3747,068
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1216,911
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3626,439
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2827,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -