Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9002,424
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5082,180
KhostAfghanistan 3,9322,443
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9452,452
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0387,481
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9336,794
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4762,160
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6651,656
KandiBenin 3,3832,102
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7937,329
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0876,268
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0896,269
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7526,681
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9886,207
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0936,272
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9666,193
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8385,492
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7356,049
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6382,882
KashiChina 4,6292,876
KunmingChina 7,0884,405
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3012,051
KhargaEgypt 718446
KosseirEgypt 740460
KajaaniFinland 4,9943,103
KuopioFinland 4,8413,009
KuusamoFinland 5,1723,214
KarlsruheGermany 3,9592,460
KasselGermany 4,1022,549
KonstanzGermany 3,8112,368
KumasiGhana 4,0292,504
KalamataGreece 2,2371,390
KerkiraGreece 2,5751,600
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1161,315
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7604,822
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7094,169
KankanGuinea 4,6772,906
KindiaGuinea 5,0603,144
KissidougouGuinea 4,7922,978
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,3969,567
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2965,155
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2965,155
KeszthelyHungary 3,3622,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2223,867
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6883,535
KotaIndia 4,4012,735
KozhikodeIndia 4,6332,879
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4106,469
KermanIran 2,6591,652
KermanshahIran 2,1391,329
Khoram AbadIran 2,1421,331
KilkennyIreland 5,0663,148
KingstonJamaica 11,3247,037
KagoshimaJapan 9,5365,926
KanazawaJapan 9,8486,120
KaruizawaJapan 10,0166,224
KatsuuraJapan 10,2176,349
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0736,259
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9066,155
KobeJapan 9,8136,098
KochiJapan 9,7196,039
KofuJapan 10,0486,244
KumagayaJapan 10,0936,272
KumamotoJapan 9,5025,905
KumejimaJapan 9,3895,834
KureJapan 9,6055,969
KushiroJapan 10,1346,297
KutchanJapan 9,8766,137
KyotoJapan 9,8436,116
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4273,372
KitaleKenya 2,0671,285
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8301,137
KufraLibya 1,157719
KaunasLithuania 4,0122,493
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1532,581
KybartaiLithuania 4,0042,488
KarongaMalawi 3,2792,038
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5784,709
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0285,610
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6124,730
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6914,779
KuantanMalaysia 7,7624,823
KuchingMalaysia 8,5925,339
KayesMali 4,7802,970
KeniebaMali 4,8022,984
KidalMali 3,3592,087
KitaMali 4,6112,865
KoutiaMali 4,2122,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1178,772
KisinevMoldova 3,0811,915
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0735,017
KhatgalMongolia 6,7164,174
KhovdMongolia 6,0643,768
KhujirtMongolia 6,8894,281
KhutagMongolia 6,8924,282
KenitraMorocco 4,2502,641
KalewaMyanmar 6,2833,904
KathaMyanmar 6,4714,021
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0614,388
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2793,902
KengtungMyanmar 6,8594,262
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3793,964
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3783,342
KathmanduNepal 5,3423,320
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9129,266
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5229,646
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9109,887
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6929,751
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7849,808
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9329,900
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8199,830
KanoNigeria 2,7761,725
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1625,693
KarasjokNorway 5,5783,466
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2063,235
KristiansandNorway 4,7632,960
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2213,244
KhasabOman 2,4591,528
KarachiPakistan 3,5072,179
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5232,189
KhanpurPakistan 3,9092,429
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5042,177
KororPalau 10,8926,768
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5102,181
KlodzkoPoland 3,7392,323
KoszalinPoland 4,1222,562
KrakowPoland 3,6012,238
KalakanRussia 7,8264,863
KaliningradRussia 4,0602,523
KamenskoeRussia 10,0056,217
KandalaksaRussia 5,2973,292
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5063,421
KazanRussia 4,2402,635
KemRussia 5,0513,139
KerchRussia 2,8901,796
KhabarovskRussia 9,2235,731
KirenskRussia 7,2814,524
KirovRussia 4,5452,824
KljuciRussia 10,2636,378
KolpasevRussia 5,8673,646
KorfRussia 10,1706,320
KostromaRussia 4,2912,667
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2855,148
KotlasRussia 4,7542,954
KrasnodarRussia 2,8861,793
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2812,660
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5962,856
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3423,941
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8954,285
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0342,507
KurganRussia 4,8122,990
KurskRussia 3,5932,233
KyraRussia 7,5604,698
KigaliRwanda 2,4161,501
KoldaSenegal 5,1923,227
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9393,069
KosiceSlovakia 3,4182,124
KimberleySouth Africa 5,4523,388
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0835,644
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2423,258
KadugliSudan 1,024637
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 189117
KassalaSudan 558347
KhartoumSudan 445276
KostiSudan 711442
KalmarSweden 4,3592,709
KaresuandoSweden 5,4893,411
KarlstadSweden 4,7172,931
KristianstadSweden 4,3622,710
KamishliSyria 2,0941,301
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0364,372
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4524,631
Khon KaenThailand 7,3044,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1934,470
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2744,520
KairouanTunisia 2,8941,798
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0391,267
KarsTurkey 2,5151,563
KastamonuTurkey 2,4281,509
KayseriTurkey 2,1451,333
KonyaTurkey 2,0511,275
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5042,178
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3392,075
KinlossUk 5,1923,227
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3932,109
KievUkraine 3,4412,138
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1031,928
KirovogradUkraine 3,2242,004
KlepininoUkraine 2,9051,805
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2141,997
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6032,239
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1691,969
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7226,663
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8137,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5397,171
Keene, NhUsa 9,7156,037
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6916,643
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2397,605
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4497,115
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9727,440
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2707,003
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9957,454
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5746,571
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6877,884
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9986,834
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4057,087
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3156,410
KabompoZambia 3,8172,372
KabweZambia 3,8162,371
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,8102,368
KafirondaZambia 3,6182,248
KaomaZambia 3,9302,442
KasamaZambia 3,3172,061
KasempaZambia 3,7672,341
KawambwaZambia 3,2952,047
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0642,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -