Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9222,437
LuandaAngola 3,8472,391
LuenaAngola 3,7792,348
La PlataArgentina 11,3437,048
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6917,265
La RiojaArgentina 12,0067,461
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8057,336
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7647,932
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2777,008
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3978,325
LavertonAustralia 13,1778,188
LearmonthAustralia 9,9236,167
LongreachAustralia 12,9278,033
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9278,033
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Low HeadAustralia 13,3628,303
LinzAustria 3,6252,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2733,276
LerwickUk 5,2723,276
La PazBolivia 11,7847,323
LavrasBrazil 9,6465,994
LencoisBrazil 8,9195,543
LinharesBrazil 9,0925,650
LondrinaBrazil 10,3256,416
LomBulgaria 2,8581,776
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8356,733
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3196,412
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8616,128
Langara, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2296,356
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6247,223
London, OnCanada 10,3726,445
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6955,403
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5206,538
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0133,115
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4337,726
LanzhouChina 7,0334,370
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8953,663
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3207,034
LimonCosta Rica 12,3127,651
LarnacaCyprus 1,7061,060
LimassolCyprus 1,6851,047
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5282,192
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1451,955
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5712,840
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5516,557
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6626,626
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6156,596
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6766,634
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3777,691
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5167,777
LuxorEgypt 685426
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7537,925
Laucala BayFiji 16,34910,159
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6342,880
Le MansFrance 4,3372,695
LilleFrance 4,3532,705
LyonFrance 3,9022,425
LambarnGabon 3,3782,099
LastourvilleGabon 3,1901,982
LibrevilleGabon 3,3592,087
LeipzigGermany 3,9872,477
LindenbergGermany 3,9972,483
LamiaGreece 2,3941,488
LarissaGreece 2,4661,533
LemnosGreece 2,3961,489
LimnosGreece 2,3941,488
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8976,150
LabeGuinea 4,9603,082
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1979,443
La CeibaHonduras 12,3917,700
La MesaHonduras 12,5067,771
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6392,883
LudhianaIndia 4,4402,759
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6941,674
LatinaItaly 3,1151,936
LatronicoItaly 2,8191,752
LecceItaly 2,7191,690
LodwarKenya 1,8431,145
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1484,442
LiepajaLatvia 4,2332,630
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1182,559
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1182,559
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7211,691
LabuanMalaysia 8,9675,572
LuqaMalta 2,5851,606
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9086,157
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7528,546
LashioMyanmar 6,6364,124
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7189,767
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6669,735
LagosNigeria 3,5442,202
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0403,132
LillehammerNorway 4,9543,078
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2982,671
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9406,798
LimaPeru 12,5707,811
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5655,944
LisbonPortugal 4,5892,852
LeninbadRussia 4,1522,580
LevsiRussia 5,1503,200
LungiSierra Leone 5,1453,197
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4142,121
LanzaroteSpain 4,8393,007
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1972,608
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7102,305
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6902,293
LatakiaSyria 1,7951,116
LampangThailand 6,9184,299
LoeiThailand 7,1684,455
Lop BuriThailand 7,1274,429
LomeTogo 3,7702,343
LeemingUk 4,8603,020
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2733,276
London, EnglandUk 4,6012,859
London-GatwickUk 4,5762,844
LynehamUk 4,6962,918
L’VovUkraine 3,4682,155
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1611,964
LozovajaUkraine 3,2762,036
LubnyUkraine 3,3882,105
LuckUkraine 3,5332,196
LuganskUkraine 3,2722,033
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9916,830
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9657,435
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0667,498
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2566,994
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7986,089
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2537,614
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5807,196
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3707,687
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0276,852
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0697,500
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0056,838
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0397,481
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7217,905
Larned, KsUsa 11,9107,401
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1587,555
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9988,077
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2876,393
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5767,193
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6405,991
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3477,051
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5127,154
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5107,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9356,795
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0716,879
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8356,733
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2777,008
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6156,596
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1027,520
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5225,917
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5107,152
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5396,549
Libby, MtUsa 11,8547,366
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5537,179
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3636,440
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2376,983
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6827,259
Llano, TxUsa 12,4347,726
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9167,404
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3578,300
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3398,289
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3588,301
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6467,858
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5226,538
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9866,827
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5557,180
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6577,244
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9316,171
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4277,723
Luling, TxUsa 12,4317,725
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8517,364
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5456,553
LivingstoneZambia 4,2332,631
LundaziZambia 3,5382,199
LusakaZambia 3,9222,437
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,9122,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -