Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5682,217
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8022,363
MilianaAlgeria 3,5542,208
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,5032,798
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0758,125
Malarg EArgentina 12,3917,700
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4117,712
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4037,086
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6587,245
MendozaArgentina 12,2747,627
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2677,623
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1756,944
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3768,312
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0368,722
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4246,478
MeekatharraAustralia 10,5156,534
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1828,192
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1958,200
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9028,017
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8277,971
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3797,692
MuharraqBahrain 1,9251,196
MinskBelarus 3,8552,396
MogilevBelarus 3,8372,385
MaunBotswana 4,5252,812
MacapaBrazil 9,4165,851
MacauBrazil 8,1205,046
MaceioBrazil 8,2225,110
MachadoBrazil 9,7526,060
ManausBrazil 10,4736,508
MarabaBrazil 9,4225,855
MaringaBrazil 10,4006,463
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8106,096
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1635,694
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6185,355
MonteiroBrazil 8,2825,147
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3435,806
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2985,156
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8455,496
MamfeCameroon 3,0201,876
MarouaCameroon 2,2811,417
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1015,656
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8406,115
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5847,198
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7216,662
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5127,154
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0495,623
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2015,718
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6996,027
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7256,043
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2636,999
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8686,132
Morden, MbCanada 10,9956,832
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1366,299
MoundouChad 2,2221,381
MatecanaColombia 11,8057,336
MoroniComoros 3,6392,261
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6152,247
MarstalDenmark 4,3732,717
Melville HallDominica 9,9036,154
MichesDominican Republic 10,5316,544
MocaDominican Republic 10,6566,622
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7156,659
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7436,676
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6126,594
MilagroEcuador 12,4857,758
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,446899
MinyaEgypt 986613
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1901,982
MassawaEritrea 782486
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6793,529
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6372,881
MarseilleFrance 3,7292,317
MontpellierFrance 3,8202,374
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5945,962
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,73811,644
MakokouGabon 3,0671,906
MayumbaGabon 3,5572,210
MitzicGabon 3,1581,962
MkamboGabon 2,9481,832
MoandaGabon 3,2001,989
MouilaGabon 3,4042,115
MagdeburgGermany 4,0842,538
MunichGermany 3,7402,324
MünsterGermany 4,2402,635
MethoniGreece 2,2311,386
MilosGreece 2,0971,303
MitiliniGreece 2,2661,408
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2711,411
MacentaGuinea 4,7632,960
MamouGuinea 4,9683,087
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7658,553
MiskolcHungary 3,3722,095
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4862,787
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7852,973
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1392,572
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0603,145
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1116,283
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1656,938
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2964,534
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1027,520
MashhadIran 3,1681,969
Malin HeadIreland 5,2313,250
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3552,085
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,8001,740
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6921,673
MilanItaly 3,6292,255
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6742,283
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2832,040
ManIvory Coast 4,6032,861
MaebashiJapan 10,0556,248
MaizuruJapan 9,7896,083
MakurazakiJapan 9,5265,919
MatsueJapan 9,6005,965
MatsumotoJapan 9,9736,197
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6415,991
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8246,105
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9537,428
MishimaJapan 10,1046,279
MitoJapan 10,1706,320
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2006,338
MiyakoJapan 10,1276,293
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3005,779
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5775,951
MiyazakiJapan 9,5985,964
MombetsuJapan 9,9896,208
MoriokaJapan 10,0636,253
MuroranJapan 9,9216,165
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7866,081
MutsuJapan 9,9896,207
Ma’AnJordan 1,208751
MafraqJordan 1,457905
MombasaKenya 2,7071,682
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4642,774
MaseruLesotho 5,4683,398
MonroviaLiberia 4,9413,070
MisratahLibya 2,3081,434
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,1662,589
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3402,697
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8162,993
MorondavaMadagascar 4,5872,850
MakhangaMalawi 4,0142,494
MangochiMalawi 3,7832,351
MwmosaMalawi 3,9682,466
MzimbaMalawi 3,4942,171
MzuzuMalawi 3,4462,141
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7184,796
MersingMalaysia 7,8764,894
MiriMalaysia 8,8705,512
MaleMaldives 4,6792,908
MenakaMali 3,3152,060
MoptiMali 4,0092,491
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5549,044
MazatlanMexico 13,5588,425
MeridaMexico 12,3507,674
Mexico CityMexico 13,2668,244
MonterreyMexico 12,9188,028
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4118,334
MaantyMongolia 7,2454,502
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1614,450
MatadMongolia 7,8594,884
MurenMongolia 6,7104,170
MarrakechMorocco 4,3302,691
MeknesMorocco 4,1442,575
MideltMorocco 4,0442,513
MaputoMozambique 5,0553,141
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,9182,435
MandalayMyanmar 6,4874,031
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4834,029
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9854,341
MindatMyanmar 6,2803,903
MonywaMyanmar 6,3873,969
MyeikMyanmar 6,9854,341
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5584,075
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2422,636
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6719,738
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7389,780
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5029,633
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5169,642
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4009,570
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5277,785
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5227,781
MagariaNiger 2,7021,679
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3791,478
MaradiNiger 2,8741,786
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3261,445
MakurdiNigeria 2,9761,849
MinnaNigeria 3,0801,914
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0515,625
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3873,347
MajisOman 2,4631,531
MasirahOman 2,6711,660
Muscat  Oman 2,6191,628
MultanPakistan 4,0032,488
MurreePakistan 4,2562,644
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5557,802
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1956,957
MoyobambaPeru 12,3537,676
MactanPhilippines 9,6946,024
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2335,737
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6322,878
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9041,805
MagadanRussia 9,5745,950
MahackalaRussia 2,9271,819
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0043,731
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0053,732
MarkovoRussia 9,9636,191
MinusinskRussia 6,2063,857
MogocaRussia 8,0374,994
MoscowRussia 4,0522,518
MurmanskRussia 5,4963,415
MadinahSaudi Arabia 862536
MatamSenegal 4,9413,070
MogadishuSomalia 2,3451,457
MadridSpain 4,1992,609
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2062,614
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5782,223
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1332,568
MelillaSpain 3,9552,458
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8662,402
MalakalSudan 1,125699
MbabaneSwaziland 5,1063,173
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8382,385
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7364,186
Mae SariangThailand 6,7594,200
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8594,262
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5014,661
MalatyaTurkey 2,1511,337
MersinTurkey 1,9241,196
MuglaTurkey 2,0241,258
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8383,007
ManstonUk 4,5032,798
MeloUruguay 10,9306,792
MercedesUruguay 11,3067,026
MontevideoUruguay 11,1906,954
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1546,931
Madison, FlUsa 11,1996,959
Madison, InUsa 10,8836,763
Madison, NeUsa 11,4827,135
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,9186,785
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7067,274
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7476,678
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3487,052
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9716,818
Marion, InUsa 10,8316,731
Marion, NcUsa 10,8356,733
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5816,575
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9877,449
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3636,440
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8096,717
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6166,597
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6717,874
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1946,956
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1426,924
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7967,330
Medford, WiUsa 10,8476,741
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3707,065
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4987,145
Mena, ArUsa 11,7917,327
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5787,194
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2037,583
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3757,069
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2647,000
Midland, TxUsa 12,5857,820
Milan, MnUsa 11,1986,959
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2196,971
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6137,216
Milford, DeUsa 10,1336,297
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0856,888
Millen, GaUsa 11,0126,843
Millport, OhUsa 10,4766,510
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6856,018
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8366,734
Minden, NeUsa 11,6807,258
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0426,861
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0466,864
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9367,417
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6427,234
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,1096,903
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7826,700
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1986,959
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3967,082
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4497,736
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0846,266
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4946,521
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8356,733
Moro, OrUsa 12,3827,694
Morris, MnUsa 11,1246,912
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0486,865
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7026,650
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5026,526
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,2086,965
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5776,573
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6055,969
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1796,947
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7136,657
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8347,354
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6726,632
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1566,932
MaracayVenezuela 10,7546,683
MaturinVenezuela 10,3176,411
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1066,902
MeridaVenezuela 11,1826,949
MagoyeZambia 4,0002,486
MansaZambia 3,4412,138
MbalaZambia 3,1641,966
MfuweZambia 3,6502,268
MisamfuZambia 3,3032,052
MonguZambia 4,0242,501
MpikaZambia 3,5012,176
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,6912,294
Mt MakuluZambia 3,9402,449
MumbwaZambia 3,9052,427
MwinilungaZambia 3,6122,245
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,4112,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -