Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9072,428
NeuquenArgentina 12,3247,659
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6187,220
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3269,523
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4597,742
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6798,500
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6257,845
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0406,861
NatitingouBenin 3,5742,221
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4565,876
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5251,569
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8881,795
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5055,285
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7055,410
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1835,706
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4346,484
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1646,937
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0686,256
N’DjamenaChad 2,1201,317
NanchangChina 8,2885,150
NanjingChina 8,4635,259
NanningChina 7,6944,781
NicosiaCyprus 1,7371,079
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3172,683
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5906,581
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7816,700
NegeleEthiopia 1,7181,068
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,23810,090
NandiFiji 16,23810,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7802,970
NancyFrance 4,0462,514
NantesFrance 4,4022,736
NiceFrance 3,6172,248
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1412,573
NurembergGermany 3,8732,407
NurnbergGermany 3,8752,408
NaxosGreece 2,1001,305
NanortalikGreenland 7,5024,662
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5124,668
NordGreenland 7,2514,506
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8234,861
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6682,901
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7562,955
New DelhiIndia 4,5422,823
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9821,853
NaganoJapan 9,9726,197
NagasakiJapan 9,4315,861
NagoJapan 9,4885,896
NagoyaJapan 9,9396,176
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4775,889
NaraJapan 9,8656,130
NazeJapan 9,5645,943
NemuroJapan 10,2016,339
NiigataJapan 9,9836,204
NikkoJapan 10,0746,260
NobeokaJapan 9,5945,962
NairobiKenya 2,3471,458
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,06310,603
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6942,917
NidaLithuania 4,1102,554
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,0052,489
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7572,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,4642,152
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,6102,243
NaraMali 4,3272,689
NioroMali 4,5422,822
NemaMauritania 4,2932,667
NouakchottMauritania 5,1703,213
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1579,418
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8959,877
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5299,650
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7489,786
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5217,781
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2261,383
NiameyNiger 3,3832,102
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5513,449
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7493,573
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6954,160
NawabshahPakistan 3,6562,272
NokkundiPakistan 3,1491,957
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2827,011
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2385,740
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5253,433
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0735,017
NikolaevRussia 3,0601,902
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3785,827
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5826,576
NizneangarskRussia 7,3704,580
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6984,162
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2173,242
NovgorodRussia 4,3382,696
NovosibirskRussia 5,7133,550
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3033,295
No. 6Sudan 15798
NyalaSudan 1,227762
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4834,650
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0514,382
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2504,505
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0354,372
NarathiwatThailand 7,5214,673
NigdeTurkey 2,0541,276
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9951,861
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1211,939
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6766,634
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6766,634
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1676,939
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8317,352
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6517,240
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6856,019
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0186,225
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4046,465
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1156,907
New London, WiUsa 10,7976,709
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8237,347
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8447,360
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1526,930
New YorkUsa 9,9596,189
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9596,189
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9636,191
Newark, NjUsa 9,9866,205
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5186,536
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9486,803
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8547,366
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2446,987
Newport, TnUsa 10,9126,781
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5326,545
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3336,421
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5107,152
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,6507,861
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6037,210
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7717,315
Norton, KsUsa 11,8187,344
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5786,574
NdolaZambia 3,6532,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -