Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7652,339
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3462,079
OranArgentina 11,5957,205
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9976,212
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1447,547
OstendeBelgium 4,4122,741
ObidosBrazil 9,9576,187
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8022,362
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8666,131
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8666,131
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7657,932
OdenseDenmark 4,4242,749
OtavaloEcuador 12,2547,615
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,67310,361
OuluFinland 5,0833,158
OroomiehIran 2,3131,437
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2762,036
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5282,813
ObihiroJapan 10,0546,248
OfunatoJapan 10,1376,299
OitaJapan 9,5655,944
OkayamaJapan 9,7046,030
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5265,919
OmaezakiJapan 10,0686,257
OmuJapan 9,9506,183
OnahamaJapan 10,1776,324
OsakaJapan 9,8396,114
OshimaJapan 10,1576,312
OtaruJapan 9,8816,140
OwaseJapan 9,9236,166
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2132,618
OujoaMorocco 3,8512,393
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2209,458
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1529,416
OphirNew Zealand 15,1089,388
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9819,931
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9499,290
OcotalNicaragua 12,4657,746
OrlandNorway 5,2263,247
OsloNorway 4,8393,007
OhotskRussia 9,2135,725
OkhotskRussia 9,2135,725
OlekminskRussia 7,9714,953
OlenekRussia 7,5504,691
OmskRussia 5,1783,218
OnegaRussia 4,9473,074
OrenburgRussia 4,0472,515
OymyakonRussia 9,0185,604
OviedoSpain 4,5012,797
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0613,145
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2563,266
OdessaUkraine 3,0001,864
OvrucUkraine 3,5562,210
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0056,839
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5437,173
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4396,487
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3937,701
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7086,654
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8366,112
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0137,465
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5767,193
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1586,933
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2467,610
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4667,125
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4697,127
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0276,852
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2016,960
Orono, MeUsa 9,4065,845
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,8086,716
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0216,227
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0376,859
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5767,193
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1186,909
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5836,576
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7917,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -