Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,39710,811
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3933,972
ParanaArgentina 11,4817,134
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1106,904
PehuajoArgentina 11,7197,282
PergaminoArgentina 11,5497,176
PigeArgentina 11,8037,335
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7907,326
PosadasArgentina 10,9236,788
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3347,043
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3697,687
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3017,022
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4836,515
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2906,394
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9983,727
ParakouBenin 3,4872,167
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3135,166
ParacatuBrazil 9,6606,003
ParanaBrazil 9,5685,946
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1556,311
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1846,328
ParintinsBrazil 10,1116,283
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5685,324
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6226,600
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6826,017
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7065,410
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4645,260
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0595,629
PeixeBrazil 9,6205,978
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6935,402
PicosBrazil 8,6985,405
PiraiBrazil 9,6015,966
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8146,098
PompeuBrazil 9,5605,941
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7306,668
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6065,969
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4226,477
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0856,888
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5796,574
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5725,948
PosseBrazil 9,4835,893
PlevenBulgaria 2,7751,725
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6411,641
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6654,763
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1566,932
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2285,734
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9486,182
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1126,283
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4096,468
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5985,343
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9827,445
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9486,803
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0196,847
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5347,168
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6627,247
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0436,862
ParronChile 12,4677,747
Puerto AysenChile 12,7747,938
Puerto MonttChile 12,7767,939
Punta ArenasChile 12,6707,873
PingbianChina 7,9754,956
PeralesColombia 11,7617,309
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9026,775
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4917,762
PragueCzech Republic 3,7942,357
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8336,732
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6256,602
PoloDominican Republic 10,7866,702
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6436,614
PichilingueEcuador 12,4317,725
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5337,788
PuyoEcuador 12,2897,636
Port-SaidEgypt 1,311814
ParisFrance 4,2702,654
PerpignanFrance 3,8412,387
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4835,271
Port-GentilGabon 3,4982,174
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4728,371
PotsdamGermany 4,0522,518
PatrasGreece 2,3621,468
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2045,098
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3884,591
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8976,150
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8766,758
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1287,537
PecsHungary 3,2512,020
PambanIndia 5,0573,142
PuneIndia 4,2522,642
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6484,752
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5455,310
PadovaItaly 3,4872,167
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5922,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8271,757
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8461,769
PantelleriaItaly 2,8281,757
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5212,188
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1961,986
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2622,027
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1161,936
PiacenzaItaly 3,5622,213
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4282,131
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3842,103
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0621,903
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8771,788
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1511,958
PrizziItaly 2,7911,734
PakseLaos 7,6514,754
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3984,597
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1373,192
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1763,216
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3048,267
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8621,779
PatheinMyanmar 6,4664,018
PutaoMyanmar 6,5294,057
PyiMyanmar 6,4644,017
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0259,337
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7589,792
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1717,563
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2832,040
PohangNorth Korea 9,2665,758
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8615,506
PadidanPakistan 3,6382,261
PanjgurPakistan 3,2432,015
ParachinarPakistan 3,9572,459
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1591,963
PeshawarPakistan 4,0972,546
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8507,985
PilarParaguay 11,1296,916
PiscoPeru 12,5297,786
PiuraPeru 12,7057,895
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7667,312
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1725,699
PoznanPoland 3,9252,439
PrzemyslPoland 3,4942,171
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5132,805
PortalegrePortugal 4,4632,774
Porto Portugal 4,6222,872
PavelecRussia 3,8422,388
PecoraRussia 5,3643,333
PermRussia 4,6612,897
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3876,455
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7022,922
PjatigorskRussia 2,8721,784
PoronajskRussia 9,7226,041
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9801,852
Providenja BayRussia 10,4096,468
PskovRussia 4,2762,657
PodorSenegal 5,0933,165
PopradSlovakia 3,4852,166
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,0073,733
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0653,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6722,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1663,210
Port SudanSudan 409254
ParamariboSuriname 9,6325,986
PiteňSweden 5,1653,210
PalmyraSyria 1,7411,082
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,63612,202
PhetchabunThailand 7,1364,434
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0364,372
PhraeThailand 6,9894,343
PhuketThailand 7,1114,419
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0934,408
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2264,490
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1304,431
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0956,273
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7482,951
PoltavaUkraine 3,3452,079
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1546,931
PradoUruguay 11,1916,954
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0906,892
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0986,896
Pana, IlUsa 11,1486,928
Paoli, InUsa 10,9556,808
Paris, IlUsa 11,0336,856
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0036,838
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6867,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0517,489
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0367,479
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8347,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5687,189
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2387,605
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5697,189
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1056,901
Perry, OkUsa 11,9277,412
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1096,282
Philo, OhUsa 10,6066,591
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0728,123
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4957,143
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6997,270
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9356,795
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2927,017
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4476,492
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9596,189
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6696,008
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5087,151
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2457,609
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9356,795
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0376,859
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4757,131
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1447,546
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0346,235
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1447,546
Portage, WiUsa 10,8396,736
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5615,941
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3757,690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0406,861
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7887,325
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9247,410
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2616,376
Princeton, InUsa 11,1626,936
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7306,047
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2257,597
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9246,788
PetaukeZambia 3,7632,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -