Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3912,107
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7561,712
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8221,753
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3975,218
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9295,548
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,4985,902
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6177,219
QuinteroChile 12,5127,775
QingdaoChina 8,4865,274
QiqiharChina 8,4685,262
QuitoEcuador 12,2927,639
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0479,350
QuettaPakistan 3,5732,220
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2397,606
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2817,010
Quang TriVietnam 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -