Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6782,286
ShkoderAlbania 2,8251,755
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2091,994
SaltaArgentina 11,7587,307
San AntonioArgentina 12,1027,520
San LuisArgentina 12,0547,491
San RafaelArgentina 12,2687,623
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9437,421
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7257,286
SarmientoArgentina 12,4987,766
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7338,534
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7368,536
SalzburgAustria 3,6382,261
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7451,706
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7611,716
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4764,024
SaveBenin 3,5602,212
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3157,031
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0391,889
SalvadorBrazil 8,6535,377
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7946,707
SantaremBrazil 9,8906,146
SantosBrazil 9,8846,142
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7656,068
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3515,189
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3946,459
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8706,755
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6846,018
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8085,474
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0405,617
São PauloBrazil 9,8956,149
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9016,153
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5937,204
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7095,412
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6375,367
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4985,902
SobralBrazil 8,4445,247
SoureBrazil 9,1835,706
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1705,698
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8966,771
SurubimBrazil 8,1435,060
SadovoBulgaria 2,6341,637
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6261,632
SofiaBulgaria 2,7341,699
SiemreapCambodia 7,5044,663
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7735,452
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5707,190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1665,696
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9205,543
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0645,633
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1546,931
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8695,511
Scott, SkCanada 11,2236,974
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0055,596
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0145,601
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5815,953
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1476,305
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6616,625
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5946,583
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1656,938
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5285,299
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9745,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3617,060
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3667,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7065,410
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0973,167
SalCape Verde 5,9283,684
SantiagoChile 12,4567,740
SewellChile 12,4377,729
ShanghaiChina 8,7285,424
ShantouChina 8,5115,289
ShenyangChina 8,5945,340
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0587,493
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3837,074
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4197,717
SibenikCroatia 3,1411,952
SplitCroatia 3,0951,924
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2692,653
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5432,823
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6396,611
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5806,575
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5616,563
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6456,615
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5486,555
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6426,613
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6976,647
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6926,644
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7486,679
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5186,536
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5756,572
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6716,631
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7326,669
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,6366,609
San GabrielEcuador 12,1937,577
SalloumEgypt 1,563971
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,335830
SohagEgypt 798496
St. KatrineEgypt 1,021634
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7197,904
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7797,320
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3403,318
StrasbourgFrance 3,9612,462
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3525,812
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5275,920
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7261,694
SchleswigGermany 4,3802,722
StuttgartGermany 3,9012,424
SamosGreece 2,1131,313
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3221,443
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9901,236
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7564,820
SiguiriGuinea 4,6282,876
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6227,843
SzegedHungary 3,2071,993
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4342,134
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4864,031
SagarIndia 4,6992,920
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3902,728
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9017,396
SemnanIran 2,6561,651
ShahroudIran 2,8221,754
ShirazIran 2,2401,392
ShannonIreland 5,1663,210
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5932,233
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9611,840
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6701,659
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4832,165
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3262,067
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7341,699
SigonellaItaly 2,6701,659
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5622,835
SagaJapan 9,4495,872
SaigoJapan 9,5925,961
SakaiJapan 9,6105,972
SakataJapan 9,9996,213
SapporoJapan 9,9106,158
SaseboJapan 9,4035,843
SendaiJapan 10,1126,284
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7076,032
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4775,889
ShinjoJapan 10,0436,241
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9136,160
ShirakawaJapan 10,1136,284
ShizuokaJapan 10,0676,256
SumotoJapan 9,8026,091
SuttsuJapan 9,8426,116
SuwaJapan 9,9946,210
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2028,204
SavannakhetLaos 7,4944,657
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1342,569
SiluteLithuania 4,1062,552
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7261,694
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1882,603
SalimaMalawi 3,7042,301
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2405,742
SibuMalaysia 8,7185,417
SanMali 4,1182,559
SegouMali 4,2542,644
SikassoMali 4,2682,652
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9273,061
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1268,157
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9764,335
SainshandMongolia 7,4664,639
SafiMorocco 4,4532,767
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5102,803
SittweMyanmar 6,1953,850
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6919,750
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9093,051
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5984,100
SaiqOman 2,5481,583
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2111,374
SurOman 2,7321,698
SialkotPakistan 4,3332,692
SibbiPakistan 3,6542,270
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0106,842
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4687,748
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8706,133
SandomierzPoland 3,6132,245
SniezkaPoland 3,7982,360
SuwalkiPoland 3,9472,453
SzczecinPoland 4,0922,543
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5252,812
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9503,697
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2566,373
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1043,172
Satu MareRomania 3,2812,039
SibiuRomania 3,0401,889
SulinaRomania 2,8671,782
SadrinskRussia 4,7802,970
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5022,798
SalekhardRussia 5,7463,570
SaratovRussia 3,7302,318
SejmcanRussia 9,4405,866
SelagoncyRussia 7,6234,737
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4156,472
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3045,160
SmolenskRussia 3,9172,434
SociRussia 2,7411,703
SortovalaRussia 4,6952,918
SuntarRussia 7,8034,849
SurgutRussia 5,5873,472
SverdlovskRussia 4,7192,933
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8793,032
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9886,207
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5962,234
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6252,252
SingaporeSingapore 7,9334,930
SliacSlovakia 3,4782,161
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0085,597
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7125,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3712,716
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2192,622
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3552,706
SevilleSpain 4,2762,657
SennarSudan 666414
ShambatSudan 438272
ShendiSudan 315196
StenseleSweden 5,2013,232
StockholmSweden 4,5932,854
StorlienSweden 5,1253,185
SundsvallSweden 4,9333,066
SantisSwitzerland 3,7692,342
SongeaTanzania 3,3692,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4244,613
SongkhlaThailand 7,3664,578
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0864,403
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1484,442
SurinThailand 7,4234,613
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6662,278
SokodeTogo 3,6512,269
SfaxTunisia 2,7931,736
SousseTunisia 2,8621,779
SamsunTurkey 2,4351,513
SiirtTurkey 2,2081,372
SivasTurkey 2,2761,414
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3072,055
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8573,018
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3603,331
SarataUkraine 2,9641,842
SarnyUkraine 3,5792,224
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7981,738
SumyUkraine 3,4842,165
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3681,471
SaltoUruguay 11,2426,986
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0468,107
Safford, AzUsa 12,9948,075
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6515,997
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2837,011
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2817,010
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6197,220
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1526,930
Salem, InUsa 10,9556,808
Salem, OrUsa 12,4587,742
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4107,712
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5127,775
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5027,769
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4118,333
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1708,184
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2566,373
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3738,310
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8786,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4268,343
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3588,301
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8926,768
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3856,453
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9886,828
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0367,479
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8787,381
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9556,808
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1637,558
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1787,568
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7907,327
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0127,464
Selma, AlUsa 11,4627,122
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8836,142
Seymour, InUsa 10,9556,808
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9446,801
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8117,339
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9557,429
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4157,093
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3487,051
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8096,717
Southport, NcUsa 10,6276,604
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2737,005
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5896,580
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4027,086
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0007,457
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8956,770
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1586,934
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5937,204
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2116,967
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0446,863
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2807,009
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6786,635
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9596,189
State College, PaUsa 10,2586,374
State University, MsUsa 11,5557,180
State University, NmUsa 12,8958,013
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4916,519
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1727,564
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3067,026
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0988,139
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3257,038
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7886,083
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7917,327
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8566,746
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2487,611
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4437,111
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4957,143
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0106,220
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9092,429
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3437,048
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8256,727
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2996,400
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6302,877
SocotraYemen 2,3251,445
SenangaZambia 4,1122,555
SerenjeZambia 3,6592,274
SeshekeZambia 4,2302,629
SolweziZambia 3,6082,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -