Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5432,201
TiranaAlbania 2,7421,704
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9101,808
TebessaAlgeria 3,0341,886
TimimounAlgeria 3,5022,176
TindoufAlgeria 4,2992,671
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0901,920
TrelewArgentina 12,1607,556
TucumanArgentina 11,7867,324
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8147,341
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8137,341
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3647,683
TibooburraAustralia 12,8217,967
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0848,130
TshaneBotswana 4,9993,106
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4215,854
TarauacaBrazil 11,7797,320
TauaBrazil 8,5455,310
TefeBrazil 10,9726,818
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1635,694
TeresinaBrazil 8,7555,440
TiriosBrazil 9,8486,120
TorresBrazil 10,4186,474
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0275,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2766,386
TriunfoBrazil 8,3895,213
TucuruiBrazil 9,4185,853
TuriacuBrazil 8,8915,525
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2685,759
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0636,875
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7596,686
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6306,606
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4686,505
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5676,567
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0706,258
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1107,525
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2166,348
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2306,357
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0596,251
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2276,355
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7575,442
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7087,897
TaiyuanChina 7,7764,832
TaoyuanChina 8,9015,531
TengchongChina 6,6704,145
TønderDenmark 4,4432,761
TylstrupDenmark 4,6062,862
TystofteDenmark 4,3802,722
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7666,690
TahrirEgypt 1,264785
TantaEgypt 1,273791
TallinEstonia 4,4882,789
TartuEstonia 4,3432,699
TampereFinland 4,7222,934
TurkuFinland 4,6402,883
ToulonFrance 3,6612,275
ToulouseFrance 3,9962,483
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,42412,070
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,50212,119
TchibanGabon 3,4832,164
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6971,676
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1062,552
TamaleGhana 3,8412,387
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5331,574
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2641,407
TimehriGuyana 9,9306,170
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5147,776
TelaHonduras 12,4497,736
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8503,014
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8503,014
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7436,055
TabrizIran 2,4131,499
TeheranIran 2,5151,563
Tel AvivIsrael 1,395867
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7851,730
TarvisioItaly 3,4972,173
TermoliItaly 3,0361,887
TorinoItaly 3,6862,290
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7032,301
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8681,782
TrevicoItaly 2,9431,829
TrevisoItaly 3,4912,169
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4162,123
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6922,294
TabouIvory Coast 4,7162,931
TadotsuJapan 9,7066,031
TakadaJapan 9,9576,187
TakamatsuJapan 9,7306,047
TakayamaJapan 9,9186,163
TanegashimaJapan 9,6085,970
TatenoJapan 10,1576,312
TateyamaJapan 10,1876,331
TokushimaJapan 9,7856,080
TokyoJapan 10,1466,305
TomakomaiJapan 9,9486,182
TottoriJapan 9,6976,026
ToyamaJapan 9,8896,145
ToyookaJapan 9,7446,055
TsuJapan 9,9216,165
TsurugaJapan 9,8426,116
TsuyamaJapan 9,6966,025
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2832,662
TripoliLebanon 1,6771,042
TobrukLibya 1,6601,032
TripoliLibya 2,4801,541
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1582,584
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5402,821
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1703,213
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,9043,047
ThyoloMalawi 3,9732,469
TawauMalaysia 9,2815,767
TessalitMali 3,3772,098
TimbuktuMali 3,8442,389
TombMali 3,8442,389
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6912,915
TacubayaMexico 13,2668,244
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9678,058
TarialanMongolia 6,8424,252
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5604,076
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7924,221
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0914,406
TangierMorocco 4,2262,626
TarfayaMorocco 4,7782,969
TazaMorocco 4,0162,496
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6084,107
TaungooMyanmar 6,5904,095
ThandweMyanmar 6,3823,966
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1309,402
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9009,881
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0489,351
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7059,759
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7849,808
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8609,855
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9579,294
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2649,485
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3679,549
TahouaNiger 3,0221,878
TillaberyNiger 3,4372,136
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0835,644
TromsoNorway 5,6613,518
TrondheimNorway 5,1773,217
ThumraitOman 2,1911,361
TacnaPeru 12,0437,484
TarapotoPeru 12,3087,648
TrujilloPeru 12,6497,860
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7686,070
TorunPoland 3,9362,446
TimisoaraRomania 3,1201,939
TambovRussia 3,7632,339
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8432,388
TaraRussia 5,3463,322
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0053,731
TermezRussia 3,8352,383
TernejRussia 9,4765,889
TobolskRussia 5,1413,195
TomskRussia 5,8933,662
Tot’MaRussia 4,5602,834
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1083,174
TuapseRussia 2,7831,730
TuraRussia 6,9504,319
TurukhanskRussia 6,4614,015
TaifSaudi Arabia 784487
TortosaSpain 3,9062,427
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2933,289
TokerSudan 480298
TartousSyria 1,7251,072
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9305,549
TaboraTanzania 2,7381,701
TakThailand 6,9164,298
TrangThailand 7,2514,506
TabligboTogo 3,7252,315
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9024,910
TunisTunisia 2,9551,836
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9541,836
TireeUk 5,2773,279
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9053,048
TernopilUkraine 3,4052,116
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9776,821
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2266,976
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9116,780
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3227,036
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3377,045
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3307,041
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4906,519
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6976,026
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5687,189
Temple, TxUsa 12,3077,648
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9017,395
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5407,171
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6266,603
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2326,980
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6416,612
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4497,736
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6127,216
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1036,278
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3007,643
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0536,247
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1178,151
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8377,356
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4317,104
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7986,710
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1692,591
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2326,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -