Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5107,774
UaupesBrazil 11,0926,893
UbatubaBrazil 9,7466,056
UberabaBrazil 9,8666,131
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5626,563
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6793,529
UpernavikGreenland 7,9194,921
UummannaqGreenland 7,7954,844
UdineItaly 3,4752,159
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8801,790
UenoJapan 9,8886,145
UnzendakeJapan 9,4665,882
UrakawaJapan 10,0616,252
UshibukaJapan 9,4665,882
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1136,284
UwajimaJapan 9,6465,994
UkmergeLithuania 4,0382,509
UtenaLithuania 4,0532,519
UlaangomMongolia 6,1373,814
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1974,472
UlgiiMongolia 5,9653,707
UliastaiMongolia 6,4494,008
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0953,787
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4824,650
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3395,803
UfaRussia 4,3492,702
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9594,324
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2424,500
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0296,232
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3364,558
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2903,287
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3546,434
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7205,419
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4615,879
Umm BeninSudan 722449
UmeňSweden 5,0233,121
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5544,694
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2824,525
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9964,347
UrfaTurkey 2,0271,260
UsakTurkey 2,1631,344
Uman’Ukraine 3,2622,027
UzgorodUkraine 3,3842,103
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4446,490
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6206,599
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0336,856
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7276,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -