Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,6741,662
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9127,402
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7257,286
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9777,443
ViennaAustria 3,5382,199
VitebskBelarus 3,9802,473
VassourasBrazil 9,5695,946
VicosaBrazil 9,4195,853
VitoriaBrazil 9,1605,692
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9735,576
VarnaBulgaria 2,6791,665
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8686,132
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0277,474
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2436,986
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2116,966
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0907,513
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1287,536
ValdiviaChile 12,7717,936
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6727,874
VallenarChile 12,3207,655
ValparaisoChile 12,4837,757
VanguardiaColombia 11,6147,217
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5527,178
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5812,847
VestervigDenmark 4,6262,875
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6536,620
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6066,590
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7296,667
VilsandiEstonia 4,4202,746
VaasaFinland 4,9183,056
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3023,916
VeravalIndia 3,8612,399
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2523,264
ValentiaIreland 5,2063,235
VeniceItaly 3,4702,157
VeronaItaly 3,5382,198
VicenzaItaly 3,5162,185
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1981,987
ViterboItaly 3,2352,010
VolterraItaly 3,3802,100
VientianeLaos 7,2414,500
VarenaLithuania 3,9322,443
VilniusLithuania 3,9642,463
VeracruzMexico 13,0248,093
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3922,729
VaernesNorway 5,1693,212
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0663,148
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6553,514
VillarricaParaguay 10,9126,781
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9711,846
VanavaraRussia 6,9784,336
VasileviciRussia 3,6512,269
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1002,548
VerhojanskRussia 8,4245,234
ViljujskRussia 7,9844,961
VitimRussia 7,5444,688
Vize IslandRussia 7,0124,357
VladivostokRussia 9,2055,720
VolgogradRussia 3,3952,110
VologdaRussia 4,4562,769
VoronezRussia 3,6092,242
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,6535,999
VytegraRussia 4,6192,871
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6162,247
ValenciaSpain 3,9152,433
ValladolidSpain 4,3432,699
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6642,898
VisbySweden 4,4142,743
VanTurkey 2,3171,440
ValleyUk 4,9493,076
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3292,069
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0818,129
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0456,864
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3737,689
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4207,096
Vevay, InUsa 10,9036,775
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7407,295
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9666,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -