Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4008,327
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7964,845
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7898,569
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3408,290
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6766,634
WoomeraAustralia 12,3617,681
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0646,875
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9435,558
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2946,397
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0126,843
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0296,854
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2716,383
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8946,770
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0806,885
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8086,716
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,3949,566
WajimaJapan 9,8346,111
WakamatsuJapan 10,0736,259
WakayamaJapan 9,8296,108
WakkanaiJapan 9,8186,101
WajirKenya 2,1111,312
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,1433,196
WindhoekNamibia 5,0023,108
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9399,905
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9609,918
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2299,463
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8699,861
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7319,775
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,783
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8429,844
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8639,858
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7159,766
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7999,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7299,774
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3859,560
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8879,873
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8079,823
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8039,820
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3229,521
WintonNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7879,810
WarsawPoland 3,7842,351
WroclawPoland 3,7942,358
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9925,587
Wad MedaniSudan 571355
Wadi HalfaSudan 326203
WauSudan 1,435892
WaddingtonUk 4,7302,939
Waco, TxUsa 12,2617,619
Wake IslandUsa 13,3478,294
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8967,392
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4827,135
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9896,828
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1857,572
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0386,859
Warren, OhUsa 10,4766,510
Warren, PaUsa 10,2776,386
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3077,026
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2986,399
Washington, IaUsa 11,2376,983
Washington, InUsa 11,0276,852
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5667,187
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9576,187
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2566,995
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9056,777
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6686,629
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7376,672
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1346,919
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6187,220
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3527,054
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2197,593
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8617,371
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5336,545
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1606,313
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1906,954
West Point, GaUsa 11,2446,987
West Point, NyUsa 9,9596,189
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2386,983
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8936,769
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1787,568
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8357,354
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0157,467
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0726,259
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3916,457
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7216,662
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1646,316
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3567,056
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1606,313
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1476,305
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6056,590
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1686,940
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6826,638
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1796,947
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6637,869
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9356,795
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8696,754
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8607,992
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8136,719
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,4086,468
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5556,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -