Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5361,576
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5881,608
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6881,670
YaoundeCameroon 2,9391,827
YokoCameroon 2,7491,708
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2385,741
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4676,504
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0436,862
YanjiChina 9,0295,610
YichangChina 7,8014,848
YinchuanChina 7,2104,480
YiningChina 5,1923,226
YariguiesColombia 11,5157,156
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6356,608
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6526,619
YazdIran 2,5031,555
YakushimaJapan 9,5935,961
YamagataJapan 10,0696,257
YamaguchiJapan 9,5145,912
YokkaichiJapan 9,9176,162
YokohamaJapan 10,1486,306
YonagoJapan 9,6235,980
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0945,651
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1726,942
YeMyanmar 6,8284,243
YolaNigeria 2,5171,564
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1725,700
YurimaguasPeru 12,2607,618
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7162,931
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8126,097
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2702,032
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2107,587
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2026,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9717,439
York, PaUsa 10,2356,360
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4376,486
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -