Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Hamed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Hamed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Hamed with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5627,185
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3327,042
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8587,369
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5587,804
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4867,138
RosarioArgentina 11,5407,171
RichmondAustralia 13,6958,510
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5488,419
RecifeBrazil 8,0725,016
RemansoBrazil 8,8675,510
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5317,165
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5445,931
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2996,400
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0896,269
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4327,104
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2116,966
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2146,969
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4805,891
RuoqiangChina 5,6493,510
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5427,172
RandersDenmark 4,5352,818
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7936,707
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6026,588
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,13410,026
RumipambaEcuador 12,3377,666
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,128701
Ras NsranyEgypt 945588
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,119696
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3775,827
RostockGermany 4,2542,644
RhodesGreece 1,9441,208
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2803,903
ReykhólarIceland 6,4804,027
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4083,982
RamsarIran 2,5641,593
RashtIran 2,5321,573
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9913,102
RadicofaniItaly 3,2882,043
Resia PassItaly 3,6682,279
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3332,071
RivoltoItaly 3,4762,160
Rolle PassItaly 3,5662,216
RomeItaly 3,1711,971
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1741,973
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4432,139
RumoiJapan 9,8886,144
RigaLatvia 4,2292,628
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0782,534
RodriguesMauritius 5,4573,391
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6894,157
RabatMorocco 4,2592,647
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6114,108
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4192,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5619,670
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4009,570
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9009,880
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0729,366
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8309,837
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,0739,988
RivasNicaragua 12,5177,778
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7232,313
RebolyRussia 4,9303,063
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1381,950
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,496929
RagaSudan 1,480920
RashadSudan 886551
RenkSudan 867539
RumbekSudan 1,469913
RanongThailand 7,0644,389
Roi EtThailand 7,4064,602
RizeTurkey 2,4861,545
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5652,216
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0521,896
RomnyUkraine 3,4732,158
RovnoUkraine 3,5102,181
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4151,501
RochaUruguay 11,0136,844
Racine, WiUsa 10,8436,738
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5916,581
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6757,255
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6767,256
Reading, PaUsa 10,1376,299
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9128,024
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8857,385
Redding, CaUsa 12,8798,003
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2838,254
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8818,004
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9006,774
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,3916,457
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,3916,457
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6056,590
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0666,877
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1216,289
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3477,051
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9656,814
Rockville, InUsa 10,9646,813
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3597,059
Rome, GaUsa 11,1846,950
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8996,773
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6527,862
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6327,850
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2116,345
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2396,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -